Home     Print

 LV    RU    EN  

Concert cycles

Special projects

 


Concerts in cycle

Choose year:

  0000  

  2002  

  2003  

  2004  

  2005  

  2006  

 > 2007  

  2008  

  2009  

  2010  

  2011  

  2012  

  2013  

  2014  

  2015  

  2016  

  2017  

  2018  

  2019  

  2020  

  2021  

  2022  


Date, time, place

Concert

Ticket prices

14.02.2007  19:00
Latvian National Opera

G-STRINGS (Germany) & Intars Busulis
The miracle of crossover!

 

15.02.2007  19:00
Sigulda Concert Hall "Baltais Fligelis"

G-STRINGS (Germany) & Intars Busulis
The miracle of crossover!

 

08.05.2007  19:00
Great Guild Hall

THE VOICE OF ASIA
ALIM QASIMOV (mugham singer, Azerbaijan), Ferghana Qasimova (mugham singer) and instrumental ensemble

 

25.05.2007  20:00
The Centre of Modern Culture Sapņu fabrika

LO’JO (world music ensemble, France)
LO’JO (world music ensemble, France):BAZAR SAVANT

 

10.07.2007  19:00
Black Head House

The European Union Chamber Orchestra
Program: Vivaldi, Mozart, Handel

 

14.08.2007  19:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

Moscow Virtuosos + Terem- Quartet (Russia)
Moscow Virtuosos + Terem- Quartet (Russia)

 

16.08.2007  20:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

The Real Group (Sweden)

 

05.11.2007  20:00
Latvian National Opera

The Swingle Singers (United Kingdom)
The Swingle Singers (United Kingdom)

 

12.11.2007  20:00
Latvian National Opera

KOLSIMCHA – The World Quintet
KOLSIMCHA – The World Quintet

 

04.12.2007  19:00
Black Head House

AURATA QUINTET International piano quintet
Program: Schubert, Brahms

 

21.12.2007  17:00
Jēkabpils Public House

Symphony of Toys
Soloists - Ilze Urbāne (flute), Andris Pauls (violin), Margarita Žuravļova-Kreina (violin), Mona Zariņa (cello) and others Chamber orchestra Arkady Fomin, conductor (USA)

 

22.12.2007  19:00
Great Guild Hall

Symphony of Toys
Soloists - Ilze Urbāne (flute), Andris Pauls (violin), Margarita Žuravļova-Kreina (violin), Mona Zariņa (cello) and others Chamber orchestra Arkady Fomin, conductor (USA)

 

23.12.2007  15:00
Kauguri Centre of Culture

Symphony of Toys
Soloists - Ilze Urbāne (flute), Andris Pauls (violin), Margarita Žuravļova-Kreina (violin), Mona Zariņa (cello) and others Chamber orchestra Arkady Fomin, conductor (USA)

 

View your order history
Your email:

© Herman Braun Foundation | Site created by Profero, 2002-2011